Non-Nano: ZnO Powders
Trade NameINCI NameProduct
Properties
Method
of (PS)
Measurement
SpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUFRTUINASKRJPCNAU
ZnO-C +Zinc OxideHydrophillicImage Analysis 
ZnO-C-I2Zinc Oxide (And) Isopropyl Titanium TriisostearateLipophilicImage Analysis
ZnO-C-NJE3 +Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba EstersHydrophobicImage Analysis
ZNO-C-DMC2Zinc Oxide (And) Hydrogen DimethiconeHydrophobicImage Analysis
ZNO-C-DS4Zinc Oxide (And) DimethiconeHydrophobicImage Analysis
ZnO-C-ASG3 *Zinc Oxide (And) Stearoyl Glutamic AcidHydrophobicImage Analysis
  • NJE Patent #US 8623386 B2 - Natural Ester, Wax or Oil Treated Pigment, Process for Production Thereof, and Cosmetic Made Therewith
  • These products are considered to be non-nano materials according to Cosmetics Europe’s interpretation of the definition given in Regulation (EC) No. 1223/2009.
  • * Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards (w/ petrochemical)
  • + Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards