TiO2 and ZnO Powders & Dispersions
Trade NameINCI NameSpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUFRTUINASKRJPCNAU
CAQP55TELJ
Titanium Dioxide (And) Coconut Alkanes (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Coco-Caprylate/Caprate (And) Silica
EMP50TEL
Titanium Dioxide (And) Ethyl Macadamiate (And) Silica (And) Alumina (And) Stearic Acid (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
GC70MZCJ-G +
Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate
GC70MZCSG ++
Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate
GCP55TEL
Titanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Silica (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Alumina
GCQP55T5S *
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Stearic Acid (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
JOP80MZCJ +
Zinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters
MPT-154-NJE8 +
Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters
TEL-100-NJE5
Titanium Dioxide (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Silica (And) Alumina
TiO2 TA-100
Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Silica
TTO-NJE8 +
Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters
ZnO-C +
Zinc Oxide 
ZnO-C-ASG3 *
Zinc Oxide (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid
ZnO-C-NJE3 +
Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba Esters
  • NJE Patent #US 8623386 B2
    Natural Ester, Wax or Oil Treated Pigment, Process for Production Thereof, and Cosmetic Made Therewith
  • + Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards
  • ++ Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the COSMOS standard
  • * Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards (w/ petrochemical)