Micronized TiO2 & ZnO Powder & Dispersions
Trade NameINCI NameSpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUFRTUINASKRJPCNAU
CO55MZJZinc Oxide (And) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters
GC40S4 *Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Stearic Acid
GCO45TV *Titanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Sorbitan Olivate (And) Stearic Acid (And) Aluminum Hydroxide
GCO50XZJZinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Sorbitan Olivate (And) Jojoba Esters
GCP45XZJCaprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Zinc Oxide (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters
GCP55TJ *Titanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
GCQP55T5S *Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Stearic Acid (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
JO40S4 *Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Stearic Acid
JOSP40TISSimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Isostearic Acid (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
JOSP50TJESimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
JOSP55XZJZinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters
MT-500B-NJE5Titanium Dioxide (And) Jojoba Esters
SO60MZJZinc Oxide (And) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters
UV BALANCE POWDER 100-NJE8Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters
ZNO-750-ASG5Zinc Oxide (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid
ZnO-750-NJE7Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba Esters
  • NJE Patent #US 8623386 B2 - Natural Ester, Wax or Oil Treated Pigment, Process for Production Thereof, and Cosmetic Made Therewith
  • * These TiO2 products comply with the conditions for Titanium Dioxide (nano) as set forth in the Annex VI to Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009.