Micronized TiO2 & ZnO Powder & Dispersions
Trade NameINCI NameSpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUFRTUINASKRJPCNAU
CO55MZJ
Zinc Oxide (And) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters
GC40S4 *
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Stearic Acid
GCO45TV *
Titanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Sorbitan Olivate (And) Stearic Acid (And) Aluminum Hydroxide
GCO50XZJ
Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Sorbitan Olivate (And) Jojoba Esters
GCP45XZJ
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Zinc Oxide (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters
GCP55TJ *
Titanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
JO40S4 *
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Stearic Acid
JOSP40TIS
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Isostearic Acid (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
JOSP50TJE
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
JOSP55XZJ
Zinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters
MT-500B-NJE5
Titanium Dioxide (And) Jojoba Esters
SO60MZJ
Zinc Oxide (And) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters
UV BALANCE POWDER 100-NJE8
Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters
ZnO-750-NJE7
Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba Esters
  • NJE Patent #US 8623386 B2
    Natural Ester, Wax or Oil Treated Pigment, Process for Production Thereof, and Cosmetic Made Therewith