Jojoba Ester (NJE) Treatment
Trade NameINCI NameSpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUFRTUINASKRJPCNAU
BBO-NJE2 +
Iron Oxides (C.I. 77499) (And) Jojoba Esters
BRO-NJE2 +
Iron Oxides (C.I. 77491) (And) Jojoba Esters
BYO-NJE3 +
Iron Oxides (C.I. 77492) (And) Jojoba Esters
BEUB-NJE3 +
Ultramarines (And) Jojoba Esters
BTD-NJE2 +
Titanium Dioxide (And) Jojoba Esters
MPT-154-NJE8 +
Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters
RBTD-671-NJE2 +
Titanium Dioxide (And) Jojoba Esters
TTO-NJE8 +
Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters
ZnO-C-NJE3 +
Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba Esters
  • NJE Patent #US 8623386 B2
    Natural Ester, Wax or Oil Treated Pigment, Process for Production Thereof, and Cosmetic Made Therewith
  • + Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards