Related Formulas
ZnO-C Dispersions
Trade NameINCI NameActive %ViscositySpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUMXTUINASKRJPCNAU
Carrier: Natural Esters/oils
GC70MZCJ-G +Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate67Paste
GC70MZCSG ++*Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate68Paste
JOP80MZCJ +Zinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters77Paste
JOSP80MZCOEZinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters76Paste
Carrier: Silicones
CMX80MZCMZinc Oxide (And) Cyclopentasiloxane (And) Dimethicone (And) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone (And) Hydrogen Dimethicone78Paste
Carrier: UV Boosters
HBP75MZCMZinc Oxide (And) Butyloctyl Salicylate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Hydrogen Dimethicone (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate73Paste
TNSS75MZCMZinc Oxide (And) Ethylhexyl Methoxycrylene (And) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Hydrogen Dimethicone73Paste 
Carrier: Volatile Non-D5
DIM2FH75MZCMZinc Oxide (And) Dimethicone (And) Isononyl Isononanoate (And) Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate (And) PEG-10 Dimethicone (And) Hydrogen Dimethicone73Pourable
DIM2X75MZCMZinc Oxide (And) Dimethicone (And) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone (And) Hydrogen Dimethicone73.5Paste
MTMX80MZCMZinc Oxide (And) Methyl Trimethicone (And) Dimethicone (And) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone (And) Hydrogen Dimethicone78Paste
Carrier: Aqueous
GLW70MZCZinc Oxide (And) Water (And) Glycerin (And) Sodium Polyacrylate (And) Cellulose Gum70Paste
  • + Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards
  • ++* Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the COSMOS standards (w/ petrochemical)

  • ZnO-C Dispersions Patent: CN 102246014 (2017-04-05), WO 2010/068687 - Zinc oxide aqueous and non-aqueous dispersions
  • NJE Treatment Patent: US 8623386B2, WO 2009126859, JP 8506995 - Natural ester, wax or oil treated pigment, process for production thereof and cosmetic made therewith