Related Formulas
UV Attenuation Non-Nano ZnO Dispersions
Trade NameINCI NamePrimary
Particle
Size
(nm)
Particle
Size
(nm)**
Active %ViscosityEU
Compliance
SpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUMXTUINASKRJPCNAU
Carrier: Esters/Oils
TNP65MZSZinc Oxide (And) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane15 - 3522161PourableCompliant
COP50MZZinc Oxide (And) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate15 - 3521048Pourable-
INH73MZZinc Oxide (And) Isononyl Isononanoate (And) Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate (And) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate15 - 3520070Paste-
INP70ZSIZinc Oxide (And) Isononyl Isononanoate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane2013567PourableCompliant
TNP70MZZinc Oxide (And) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate15 - 3520067Pourable-
OPP60ZSIZinc Oxide (And) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane2017358PourableCompliant 
Carrier: Natural Esters/Oils
CO55MZJZinc Oxide (And) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters15 - 3529252PasteCompliant
SO60MZJZinc Oxide (And) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters20 - 3037157PasteCompliant
GCP45XZJCaprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Zinc Oxide (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters2015542PourableCompliant
JOSP55XZJZinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters2020052PasteCompliant
JOSP65ZCJZinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters6022561PasteCompliant
Carrier: Silicones
CM3K65FZSZinc Oxide (And) Cyclopentasiloxane (And) PEG-10 Dimethicone (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane6022862PasteCompliant
Carrier: UV Boosters
TNSS60MZSIZinc Oxide (And) Ethylhexyl Methoxycrylene (And) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane3517157PasteCompliant 
HBQP75FZSZinc Oxide (And) Butyloctyl Salicylate (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane6021272PourableCompliant
HBTN65HP1Zinc Oxide (And) Butyloctyl Salicylate (And) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane60 - 10023362PasteCompliant
  • ** Size in dispersion: intensity-weighted mean size measured on Dynamic Light Scattering particles sizer
  • NJE Treatment Patent: US 8623386B2, WO 2009126859, JP 8506995 - Natural ester, wax or oil treated pigment, process for production thereof and cosmetic made therewith