Related Formulas
Attenuation Grade Dispersions
Trade NameINCI NameNI/NOISpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUMXTUINASKRJPCNAU
GCP45TVCaprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Stearic Acid (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Polyhydrostearic Acid0 / 1
GCP51STSCaprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Stearic Acid (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid0 / 1
GCP55TJ-ETitanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Stearic Acid0 / 1
GCP55TELTitanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Silica (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Alumina0 / 1
GCP55TELRTitanium Dioxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Silica (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Alumina (And) Iron Oxides (CI 77491) (And) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid0 / 1
JOSP40TISSimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Isostearic Acid (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid0.57 / 1  
JOSP50TJESimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid0.5 / 1
NHP55STS-WTitanium Dioxide (And) C13-15 Alkane (And) Stearic Acid (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid0 / 0.98
CO55MZJZinc Oxide (And) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters0.45 / 1
GC70MZCJ-G +Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate0 / 1
GC70MZCSG ++*Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate0 / 1
GCP45XZJCaprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Zinc Oxide (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters0 / 1
GCP55MZ8SGZinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid0 / 1
GCP55ZSGZinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid0 / 1
JOP80MZCJ +Zinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters0.2 / 1
JOSP55XZJZinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters0.4 / 1
JOSP65ZCJZinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters0.32 / 1
JOSP80MZCOEZinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters0.17 / 1
NHP60MZ8SGZinc Oxide (And) C13-15 Alkane (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid0 / 0.99
SO60MZJZinc Oxide (And) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (And) Jojoba Esters0 / 1
  • NI/NOI: Natural Index / Natural Origin Index - Value indicating the extent to which a product meets the definition from ISO 16128 (0 to 1)
  • Balanced UV Protection Patent: US 20180235855A1, WO 2007048057A3 - Zinc oxide powder blends, their production and use
  • ZnO Patent: US9949904B2 - Method of formulating zinc oxide powder blends for balanced UVA/UVB attenuation
  • ZnO-C Dispersions Patent: US 20110150792, WO 2010068687, CN102246014B - Zinc Oxide Aqueous and Non-Aqueous Dispersions.
  • + Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards
  • ++ Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the COSMOS Standards
  • ++* Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the COSMOS standards (w/ petrochemical)