Related Formulas
TiO2 and ZnO Powders & Dispersions
Trade NameINCI NameSpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUFRTUINASKRJPCNAU
A10-TiO2-SA-ASG8Titanium Dioxide (And) Aluminum Hydroxide (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (And) Hydrated Silica
TTO-NJE8 +Titanium Dioxide (And) Alumina (And) Jojoba Esters
A15-TiO2-S-NJE10Titanium Dioxide (And) Hydrated Silica (And) Jojoba Esters
GC70MZCJ-G +Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate
GC70MZCSG ++Zinc Oxide (And) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (And) Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate
JOP80MZCJ +Zinc Oxide (And) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (And) Jojoba Esters
ZnO-C +Zinc Oxide 
ZnO-C-ASG3 *Zinc Oxide (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid
ZnO-C-NJE3 +Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba Esters
  • NJE Patent #US 8623386 B2 - Natural Ester, Wax or Oil Treated Pigment, Process for Production Thereof, and Cosmetic Made Therewith
  • * Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards (w/ petrochemical)
  • + Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards
  • ++ Raw material approved by ECOCERT in accordance with the COSMOS standard